Crew

Andrew Bengey

Andrew Bengey

Coxswain
Leigh Hanks

Leigh Hanks

Mechanic / DSC / ILB Helm
Stuart Carpenter

Stuart Carpenter

ALB Assistant Mechanic / ILB Helm
Carl Perrin

Carl Perrin

Second Coxswain / ILB Helm
Matt Simpson

Matt Simpson

Deputy 2nd Coxswain / ILB Helm / Training Coordinator
Gary Belgrove

Gary Belgrove

Deputy Head Launcher
Steve Ashton

Steve Ashton

ALB Crew
Mark Gammon

Mark Gammon

Shore Helper
Chris Wallis

Chris Wallis

Lifeboat Operations Manager
Jonathan Davies

Jonathan Davies

ALB Assistant Mechanic & Navigator
Nigel Fairchild

Nigel Fairchild

Deputy Head Launcher
Andrew Maslen

Andrew Maslen

ALB Assistant Mechanic & Navigator
Gary Tyler

Gary Tyler

Head Launcher
Rob Edwards

Rob Edwards

ALB Crew

Mark Hutchings

ALB Crew
Richy Rodd

Richy Rodd

Head Tractor Driver
Matthew Glubb

Matthew Glubb

ILB Helm & ALB Crew
Ben Langham

Ben Langham

ALB Assistant Mechanic & ILB Helm

Simon Lane

Lifeboat Station Treasurer
Nick Waites

Nick Waites

ALB & ILB Crew

Jane Perrin

Press Officer
Mark Weeks

Mark Weeks

ILB Helm & ALB Crew
Lucy Tucker

Lucy Tucker

ILB Crew
Alex Welch

Alex Welch

ALB & ILB Crew
Bert Gear

Bert Gear

Deputy Launching Authority
Harvey Mason

Harvey Mason

Shore Helper
Ian Hillman

Ian Hillman

Deputy Head Launcher / Deputy Tractor Driver
Gillian Cole

Gillian Cole

ALB & ILB Crew / ILB Co-ordinator
Becky Hutson

Becky Hutson

ALB & ILB Crew

Ian Meadlarkin

Deputy Launching Authority
Andy Day

Andy Day

ALB & ILB Crew
Ben Bengey

Ben Bengey

ALB & ILB Crew
David Gammon

David Gammon

Boathouse Manager
Neil Daubney

Neil Daubney

ILB Crew / Probationary ALB Crew

Duncan Laramy

Assistant Boathouse Manager
Mark Rumson

Mark Rumson

Deputy Launching Authority
Chris Lane

Chris Lane

Crew
Dominic Langham

Dominic Langham

Probationary Crew
Damian Wilson

Damian Wilson

Shore Helper
Sam Burbidge

Sam Burbidge

Shore Helper

Howard Thomson

Deputy Lifeboat Press Officer
Graham Burbidge

Graham Burbidge

Community Safety Officer